SL110

Antioxydant Moisturizing Serum

50 ml
Product type: Face Serum suitable for dry and arid skins. The combination of hyaluronic acid and argan oil gives remarkable moisturizing and antioxidant properties. The high content of essential fatty acids, omega 6, omega9, vitamin E and polyphenols, gives the skin elasticity and nourishment. The Sericin, extracted from silk, has tightening effect on skin microwrinkles and a remarkable protective action. Ideal to use as a base for the specific cream. Excellent tolerability

Cosmetic formulation: Serum with Vitamin E microspheres

Fragrance: Green Tea scented

Ingredienti (INCI): Aqua, glycerin, potato starch modified, sorbitol, butyrospermum parkii butter, helianthus annuus seed oil, argania spinosa kernel oil, phenoxyethanol, sodium hyaluronate, xanthan gum, ethylhexylglycerin, allantoin, sericin, sodium phytate, parfum, acacia senegal gum, gelatin, limonene, hexyl cinnamal, mica, linalool, ci 73360, hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, titanium dioxide, CI 75470, hydroxicitronellal.

– Dermatologically tested
– Nickel tested
– Noncomedogenic
How to use: On perfectly clean face and neck, apply the necessary amount of product, massaging to encourage absorption. It’s suggests a subsequent application of a specific cream. After use, close the package perfectly. Keep the product away from direct light, heat sources and out of reach of children. For external use only. Avoid direct contact with eyes.

Functional Ingredients:

Argan oil (Argania spinosa kernel oil): Argan oil is rich in tocopherols, flavonoids, carotenoids and essential fatty acids. It gives the skin a feeling of softness, smoothness and silkiness. The moisturizing effect on the skin barrier is maintained over time, providing nourishment to dehydrated skin. The emollient properties of this natural lipid makes it suitable for the prevention of cutaneous relaxation.

Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium hyaluronate): Hyaluronic acid is a physiological constituent of the extracellular matrix of the connective tissue of the dermis. In addition this acid has a supportive and filling actions, it also serves as a water supply for the skin, holding large amounts of water. This function of “biological sponge” absorbs shocks and supports the structure of the dermis. Thanks to the electrostatic interactions with the collagen fibers and to the matrix proteins and other GAGs.
The amount of hyaluronic acid in the skin decreases according to the age. This contributes to wrinkles formation, decreased elasticity, thinning and drying the skin: all factors typical of aging.
The hyaluronic acid used in cosmetics is produced by fermentation and this ensures that the biological extract is absolutely free of contaminants such as glycosaminoglycans and proteins of animal origin. The local action of hyaluronic acid develops with the formation of a hydrated film, permeable to air and light, non-sticky, with tightening effect. The skin around the eyes so gains elasticity and plasticity., it’s less sensible to shocks and external aggressions and permorms better its protective functions (reduction of transepidermal water loss and barrier function)

Sericin (Sericin): It is a water-soluble protein fraction extracted from silk yarn wastes; is used for its moisturizing and protective properties. The particular chemical structure of Sericin, rich in serine (about 32%), influences its own cosmetic Sericine activity. In fact, thanks to its strong hydrophilicity, it develops another affinity in comparison to the structural skin proteins. Serine, with its numerous hydroxyl groups, is responsible for the ability to retain water and to adjust the hydration skin degree. Sericin is capable of forming a protective film that gives to the skin an elastic effect, highlighting a tightening effect on microwrinkles and produces a moisturizing indirect action, thanks to the reduction of TEWL.

Organic Shea Butter (Butyrospermum parkii butter*): Shea butter is one of the most interesting vegetal lipids in the cosmetic field. It doesn’t only give the cream a pleasant applicability and a good stability, but it also provides protection and soothes the skin.
Sorbitol (Sorbitol): Sorbitol is a polyol derived from sugar, occurring naturally in many fruits. It is used for its humectant properties