SB430

Face Scrub

50 ml
PRODUCT TYPE: A scrub with microspheres of jojoba, beeswax, olive oil and vegetable extracts. Treatment from the dynamic and creamy texture which exfoliates the skin on the face effectively, eliminating impurities and dead skin cells. Skin is hydrated, regenerated and pleasantly smooth.

COSMETIC FORM: O/W liposomal emulsion with granules.

Fragrance: Green Tea scented

INGREDIENTS (INCI): Aqua, coco-caprylate, alumina, butyrospermum parkii butter*, jojoba esters, glyceryl stearate, cetearyl alcohol, zinc oxide, cera alba*, olea europaea oil unsaponifiables, potassium palmitoyl hydrolyzed rice protein, sodium stearoyl glutamate, aloe barbadensis leaf juice*, helianthus annuus seed oil, daucus carota extract, panthenol, chamomilla recutita extract*, phenoxyethanol, titanium dioxide, glycerin, tocopherol, xanthan gum, p-anisic acid, allantoin, sodium lauroyl oat amino acids, ethylhexylglycerin, sodium phytate, parfum, lecithin, hexyl cinnamal, ascorbyl palmitate, ascorbic acid, citric acid, citrus aurantium bergamia fruit oil*.
*from Organic Agriculture

– Dermatologically tested
– Nickel tested
– Noncomedogenic
INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE: Wet the face and apply the necessary quantity with small circular movements, avoiding the area around the eyes. Remove with a wet sponge or by rinsing the face with warm water. It is advised to use the product in the evening for short periods of time. The effect will be increased when using the scrub after LD410 Cleansing Milk. After use, fully close the packaging. Keep away from sources of direct light, heat and out of the reach of children. For external use only.

ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

ORGANIC SHEA BUTTER (BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER*): Shea butter is one of the most interesting vegetable lipids in the cosmetics field. Not only does it make the cream a pleasure to apply and give it good stability, it also plays a protective and soothing role with the skin.

JOJOBA OIL ESTERS (JOJOBA ESTERS): Microspheres of jojoba which enable an effective yet gentle scrub of the skin. They do not cause irritation; the jojoba oil which melts onto the skin gives a pleasant sensation of smoothness.

CORUNDUM CRYSTALS (ALUMINA): corundum is the crystalline form of aluminium oxide and has natural white colouring if no impurities are present. It enables gentle exfoliation, it is not absorbed by the skin and the crystals also have antibacterial properties, useful for purifying the skin.

ZINC OXIDE: Zinc oxide is a white powder of fine granulometry. It has anti-irritative properties, due to its capacity to form a protective barrier on the skin, intended to prevent irritations. It also has astringent, anti-redness, smoothing and mattifying actions.

ORGANIC BEESWAX (CERA ALBA*): Beeswax has softening properties and leaves a film on the skin; it is used in the treatment of dry and irritated skin, characterised by a layer of insufficient hydrolipids.
Beeswax contributes to reconstituting the lipids naturally present on the stratum corneum layer, helping the skin regain its physiological barrier function.

UNSAPONIFIABLE PART OF OLIVE OIL (OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES): The unsaponifiable part of olive oil is exceptionally rich in squalene (one of the principal components of sebum). Because of its affinity with the composition of sebum physiologically present on the stratum corneum layer, the unsaponifiable part of olive oil has a notable soothing role.

ORGANIC ALOE JUICE (ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE*): Aloe juice has a beneficial soothing and refreshing role.

CARROT EXTRACT (DAUCUS CAROTA EXTRACT): Carrot root extract is used for its content in beta-carotene (provitamin A).

PANTHENOL OR PRO-VITAMIN B5: Panthenol is the provitamin (or the precursor) of vitamin B5 (or pantothenic acid). The latter has an important role in cell renewal, and contributes to performing a hydrating action on the skin.

ORGANIC CAMOMILE EXTRACT (CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT*): Camomile extract eliminates redness and has a soothing role.
ALLANTOIN: Allantoin is present in nature, especially in Comfrey (a herbaceous plant with the scientific name of Symphytum officinale). It is used for hydrating, reducing redness and soothing.