AV330

Antiage Vitaminic Cream

50 ml
Product type: Anti-age face cream that nourishes, protects and revitalizes the dehydrated and damaged skin. Vitamin E gives protection from the harmful effects caused by oxidative stress such as photoaging. Vitamin F restores the correct hydrolipidic balance of the face skin. Vitamin C and Vitamin A bring brightness, uniformity and new life to your skin. The synergy of pullulan, algae extract, vegetal squalane and pro-vitamin B5 give valuable tightening effect to the skin, firming and elasticity action. Nice texture and easily absorbing. Excellent tolerability.

Cosmetic formulation: emulsion W/O

Fragrance: Green Tea scented

Ingredienti (INCI): Aqua, coco-caprylate, glycerin, cera alba, glyceryl oleate, methoxy peg-22/dodecyl glycol copolymer, ethylhexyl palmitate, wheat amino acids, squalane, hydrogenated lanolin, helianthus annuus seed oil, algae extract, pullulan, panthenol, sodium ascorbyl phosphate, palmitoyl tripeptide-5, phenoxyethanol, silica, linseed acid, magnesium stearate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, magnesium sulfate, tocopherol, parfum, p-anisic acid, retinyl palmitate, allantoin, lactic acid, sorbitol, ethylhexylglycerin, sodium phytate, lecithin, limonene, hexyl cinnamal, linalool, xanthan gum, hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, hydroxicitronellal.

– Dermatologically tested
– Nickel tested
– Noncomedogenic
How to use: Take a small amount of cream and apply it in the mornings and at nights on face and neck, the surface have to be clean. After use, close the package perfectly. Keep the product away from direct light, heat sources and out of reach of children. For external use only. Avoid direct contact with eyes.

Functional Ingredients

Beeswax (Cera alba): Beeswax has emollient and film-forming properties; it is useful in the treatment of dry and irritated skins which are characterized by a hydrolipidic insufficient mantel. Beeswax helps to replenish lipids naturally present on the surface of the corneum stratum, helping the skin to regain its physiological barrier function.

Pullulan (Pullulan) and algae extract (Algae extract): In synergy constitute a unique functional principle with tensor effect: immediate straightening action and at the same time a firming and long-term regenerating level of the connective skin tissue.
It is a purified extract obtained from a microalgae Nannochloropsis oculata (Algae Extract) combined with a fraction of polysaccharides (Pullulan).
The main constituents of the seaweed are polysaccharides, amino acids and vitamins (especially vitamin C – antioxidant, and vitamin B12 – involved in cell regeneration).
It’s a skin tensor product: provides an instant straightening effect on the skin and also acts in the long term by protecting cells from oxidative stress.

Wheat amino acids (amino acids wheat): Wheat proteins have a great affinity with skin keratin, so have a forming, conditioning, protective, revitalizing and elastic power.

Squalane (squalane): Vegetal Squalane is obtained from the unsaponifiable fraction of olive oil. It’s a natural emollient totally safe: restores the lipid structure of the skin, acts as a carrier and leaves a silky and light touch ; prevents transdermally evaporation.

Sodium ascorbyl phosphate: Stable form of Vitamin C. Vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid or ascorbate) is present in all skin layers and appears to be more concentrated more in the epidermis than in the dermis. After exposing the skin to various environmental stresses including UV light, the concentration of vitamin C in the skin decreases. The local application of ascorbate increases the antioxidant capacity of the skin, providing photoprotection
and preventing the sore induced by UV radiation.
Ascorbate also plays a key role in collagen production regulating. Recent studies have also shown that ascorbate has a role in the lipids formation that forms the corneum stratum barrier. Vitamin C is also able to inhibit the abnormal melanin accumulation (responsible of hyperpigmentation), giving new brightness to the skin. The disadvantage of Vitamin C is that it is rapidly oxidized and decomposes in aqueous solution. To resolve this problem it is used a more stable form of vitamin C, or the ascorbyl phosphate

Peptide (Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5): It is a patented peptide capable of stimulating the synthesis of collagen by fibroblasts. Hydrolyzed hibiscus esculentus extract

Fat-soluble vitamin F (Linseed acid): The essential fatty acids such as linoleic and linolenic acid, which are the constituents of the cell membrane are called Vitamin F. In this case vitamin F is obtained from flax oil. It plays a moisturizing and nourishing action towards the epidermis; it nourishes the skin making it soft and elastic and stimulates cell regeneration faster. It’s a great sebum and cell membranes composition rebalancing

Tocopherol (tocopherol): A mixture of natural tocopherols (Vitamin E) highly antioxidant effects.

Vitamin A Palmitate (Retinyl Palmitate): The retinyl palmitate is an ester of Vitamin A which releases Vitamin A in contact with the enzymes of the skin. Vitamin A increases cellular enzyme activity and normalizes cell division. E ‘therefore able to counteract the processes of aging and improve the appearance of skin damaged by UV radiation.

Vitamin A Palmitate (Retinyl Palmitate): The retinyl palmitate is an ester of Vitamin A which releases Vitamin A when is in contact with the skin enzymes. Vitamin A increases cellular enzyme activity and normalizes cell division. It is able to counteract the processes of aging and improve the appearance of skin damaged by UV radiation.

Panthenol or Pro-Vitamin B5 (Panthenol): The panthenol is the pro-vitamin (the precursor) of Vitamin B5 (or pantothenic acid). This one has an important role in cell renewal, also contributes to a moisturizing action on the skin.

Allantoin (Allantoin): Allantoin is present in nature especially in Comfrey (herbaceous plant, its scientific name is Symphytum officinale). And it has moisturizing, reddening, soothing actions.

Sorbitol (Sorbitol): Sorbitol is a polyol derived from sugar, occurring naturally in many fruits. Is used for its humectant properties